Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Volhrim
Primarly: Imperial Guard, Orcs, Space Marines
Primarly: Imperial Guard, Orcs, Space Marines
-
- Posts: 267
- Joined: Fri 09 Aug, 2013 1:02 pm
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Hiveminion, Nids
- Theodosios
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Sat 23 May, 2020 7:01 pm
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Team name: White Hydra
Players' Steam IDs:
https://steamcommunity.com/id/victoriaecausa/
https://steamcommunity.com/id/o_tolmon_nika/
https://steamcommunity.com/id/Thaphos/
Primary faction: Space Marines
Secondary factions: Imperial Guard, Chaos Space Marines, Orks
We will be available from the beginning on.
EDIT: Won't be able to participate due to technical problems.
Players' Steam IDs:
https://steamcommunity.com/id/victoriaecausa/
https://steamcommunity.com/id/o_tolmon_nika/
https://steamcommunity.com/id/Thaphos/
Primary faction: Space Marines
Secondary factions: Imperial Guard, Chaos Space Marines, Orks
We will be available from the beginning on.
EDIT: Won't be able to participate due to technical problems.
Last edited by Theodosios on Fri 08 Jan, 2021 10:51 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 11
- Joined: Sat 25 Mar, 2017 11:30 am
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Principal Faction. CSM
Secundary Faction. IG
Secundary Faction. IG
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: Mon 10 Mar, 2014 3:41 pm
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Bugs, boyz & csm.
I'll be available 2 hours after the event starts until the end. I might be able to play a game or two if needed at the beginning.
I'll be available 2 hours after the event starts until the end. I might be able to play a game or two if needed at the beginning.
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Wikkyd
Primary: IG
Secondary SM
Primary: IG
Secondary SM
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: Sat 05 Sep, 2020 7:22 am
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Foxy
Primary: Chaos
Secondary: Eldar, SM
Primary: Chaos
Secondary: Eldar, SM
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Fri 07 Aug, 2020 6:16 pm
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Sgt Retardo K. Aquila or Sgt K. Aquila
Primary: IG
Secondary: Sm
Primary: IG
Secondary: Sm
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Cursecrab
Primary: SM, Orks
Secondary: IG
I will be able to play to play between 14pm to 22 pm, possibly more.
Primary: SM, Orks
Secondary: IG
I will be able to play to play between 14pm to 22 pm, possibly more.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Sat 09 Jan, 2021 5:36 am
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Can't give name yet, I might not play or be able to play at all, depends on
a lot of things. One of which is I have to redeem access to a steam acc..
Not sure if I update this message later before the start of the event,
but if I do I might want to play, probably later into the event.
If I do and I'm late I might try to notify via the steamgroup.
Primary: Orks, SM, IG,
Secondary: Nids, Not really feeling the others atm
Can't play as or against: OM
Basically I need to update and verify my sign-up before it's to be considered
to be actual. Please excuse me for this and the long message or any inconvenience.
a lot of things. One of which is I have to redeem access to a steam acc..
Not sure if I update this message later before the start of the event,
but if I do I might want to play, probably later into the event.
If I do and I'm late I might try to notify via the steamgroup.
Primary: Orks, SM, IG,
Secondary: Nids, Not really feeling the others atm
Can't play as or against: OM
Basically I need to update and verify my sign-up before it's to be considered
to be actual. Please excuse me for this and the long message or any inconvenience.
-
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Sat 01 Feb, 2020 7:55 am
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198102751680/
Sir Gunter the Kaiser
Will be available 1h after the beginning and for most of the day.
Primary: Eldar
Secondary: Everything but Nid.
Sir Gunter the Kaiser
Will be available 1h after the beginning and for most of the day.
Primary: Eldar
Secondary: Everything but Nid.
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Sat 09 Jan, 2021 10:16 am
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
JohnGrammaticus
Profile page: https://steamcommunity.com/id/Killer1995/
Primary: SM, Choas
Secondary: IG
I will be able to play 1 best of 5, maybe 2. Will be available from 14:00 to about 18:00 (event time zone).
Profile page: https://steamcommunity.com/id/Killer1995/
Primary: SM, Choas
Secondary: IG
I will be able to play 1 best of 5, maybe 2. Will be available from 14:00 to about 18:00 (event time zone).
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Sat 09 Jan, 2021 12:06 pm
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
XPhial
Primary : Space Marine / Grey Knight
Secondary : Chaos Space Marines
Third : Imperial Guardsmen
Available from the moment I hop on steam.
Primary : Space Marine / Grey Knight
Secondary : Chaos Space Marines
Third : Imperial Guardsmen
Available from the moment I hop on steam.
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Taneli
Main: Space marine
Sec: Eldar, chaos
Can play any faction with limited skill in a pinch.
Main: Space marine
Sec: Eldar, chaos
Can play any faction with limited skill in a pinch.
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
(UM) Ghaz
Primary Orks
Secondary SM
Primary Orks
Secondary SM
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
jamona will join.
SailorMarines apo
SpaceHippies seer
WWIin40kpeople inq
SailorMarines apo
SpaceHippies seer
WWIin40kpeople inq
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Katla
SM CHAOS IG
SM CHAOS IG
- Impregnable
- Posts: 879
- Joined: Tue 02 Apr, 2013 2:58 pm
- Location: SEGMENTUM TEMPESTUS
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Sign up by posting is officially closed.
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
- Impregnable
- Posts: 879
- Joined: Tue 02 Apr, 2013 2:58 pm
- Location: SEGMENTUM TEMPESTUS
Re: Monthly Faction War 30 @ January 9th
Big thanks to everyone who joined for the event.
Games can be watched at below links.
Caster
Indrid
https://www.youtube.com/user/DoWReplaysNet
Maestro
https://www.youtube.com/user/RadicallyDreaming
Streamer
Brawler
https://www.twitch.tv/xbrawlerx
ShowMeMagik
https://twitch.tv/showmemagik
Dororoz
https://www.twitch.tv/dororoz
Players
Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, Local Ghost, Katla, SkySilver, MammothMKII, paladinsquad, XPhial, JohnGrammaticus, Jimbo Rustlez, Volhrim, [EL] Overtly Gemerous, Veldi, Cursecrab, Taneli, KUNG FU PANDA, Reacts, Endor, V.R
Secondary - Olev, Foxy, (UM) Ghaz, Dororoz, Caios23, Wikkyd, Sgt K. Aquila
Orks
Primary - Zeno, Volhrim, Centzontotochtin, Veldi, Bienfu, (UM) Ghaz, Fathom, Darkar, Cursecrab, FuFuHunt3r
Secondary - Olev, Argus
Eldar
Primary - Ben1993, AF2, MammothMKII, Bebop, KUNG FU PANDA, Endor
Secondary - Foxy, Veldi, Darkar, Taneli, FuFuHunt3r
Tyranids
Primary - Ben1993, Olev, Cry, Hiveminion, Floid, RoyalCabbage, Centzontotochtin, Chuzar, Dororoz, Argus, V.R
Secondary - Bienfu, Darkar
Chaos Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, AF2, Foxy, Local Ghost, Katla, JohnGrammaticus, Centzontotochtin, Veldi, Bebop, HBK_LORENTE, [Alpha]-0mega-, V.R
Secondary - Olev, MammothMKII, RoyalCabbage, Redacted, XPhial, Jimbo Rustlez, Dororoz, Argus, Caios23, Taneli, Reacts
Impeiral Guard
Primary - Sgtsmith501, Angry Panzerfaust, Local Ghost, Katla, Volhrim, Caios23, Reacts, Wikkyd, Sgt K. Aquila
Secondary - XPhial, JohnGrammaticus, Bienfu, Dororoz, Cursecrab, HBK_LORENTE
Ordo Malleus
Primary - RoyalCabbage, Redacted, XPhial
Secondary - Sgtsmith501, MammothMKII, Jimbo Rustlez
All Rounder Reserves
BestNoob
Piano
Bruce Campbell
Broodwich
ValHero
Torpid
Hunter - Except IG
Lokyo - Prefers Orks, Tyranids, Chaos / Except IG
yz
The Tenso - Prefers SM, Orks, Tyranids, Chaos
Inekura - Prefers IG
Jamona - Prefers SM, Eldar, Chaos, IG
(Frau) Asterios - Prefers IG
Sir Gunter The Kaiser - Prefers Eldar / Except Tyranids
Lomors
Acey - Except Tyranids
ryan - Except Eldar
Corr - Except Orks
Unununium - Prefers IG / Except Eldar, OM
Match Ups & Teams
Match 1 - Best of 5
Orks vs IG
Team Orks
Piano -> Zeno, yz, The Tenso
Team IG
Bruce Campbell -> Sir Gunter The Kaiser, Inekura, Sgtsmith501
Match 2 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs Chaos
Team Tyranids
Chuzar, Darkar, Argus
Team Chaos
JohnGrammaticus, Acey, Veldi
Match 3 - Best of 5
Chaos vs Eldar
Team Chaos
MammothMKII., RoyalCabbage, Redacted
Team Eldar
Taneli, KUNG FU PANDA, Endor
Match 4 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs SM
Team Tyranids
Cry, Hiveminion, Centzontotochtin
Team SM
ValHero, (Frau) Asterios, paladinsquad
Match 5 - Best of 5
SM vs Chaos
Team SM
[EL] Overtly Gemerous, Volhrim -> Inekura, ryan
Team Chaos
AF2, Foxy, Bebop -> Dororoz
Match 6 - Best of 5
SM vs IG
Team SM
Katla, SkySilver, Cursecrab
Team IG
Reacts, HBK_LORENTE, Caios23
Match 7 - Best of 5
OM vs Eldar
Team OM
MammothMKII., RoyalCabbage, Redacted
Team Eldar
Taneli, KUNG FU PANDA, Endor
Match 8 - Best of 5
Eldar vs SM
Team Eldar
Ben1993 -> Inekura, The Tenso, Sir Gunter the Kaiser
Team SM
Broodwich, Zeno -> Torpid, yz
Match 9 - Best of 5
Orks vs SM
Team Orks
Lomors, ValHero, Centzontotochtin
Team SM
Veldi, (Frau) Asterios, paladinsquad
Match 10 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs IG
Team Tyranids
Chuzar, V.R, Argus -> Hunter
Team IG
Reacts, Sgtsmith501, Unununium
Match 11 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs SM
Team Tyranids
Cry -> Dororoz, Jamona -> Bienfu, Floid -> Hunter -> Jamona
Team SM
Local Ghost, Katla, SkySilver
Match 12 - Best of 5
Chaos vs Orks
Team Chaos
HBK_LORENTE, Caios23, Acey
Team Orks
(UM) Ghaz, Darkar, Cursecrab
Match 13 - Best of 5
Orks vs IG
Team Orks
Lokyo, Olev, Centzontotochtin
Team IG
Inekura, Sgtsmith501, Sir Gunter the Kaiser
Match 14 - Best of 5
Orks vs Eldar
Team Orks
Broodwich, Torpid -> Hunter, The Tenso
Team Eldar
BestNoob, Bruce Campbell, Hunter -> Torpid
Match 15 - Best of 5
OM vs SM
Team OM
Jimbo Rustlez -> Jamona, Lomors -> Katla, Corr
Team SM
[EL] Overtly Gemerous, Unununium, Sgt K. Aquila
Match 16 - Best of 5
OM vs Chaos
Team OM
Sir Gunter the Kaiser, Bruce Campbell -> Jamona, Inekura
Team Chaos
The Tenso, Lokyo, Olev
Match 17 - Best of 5
Orks vs SM
Team Orks
Argus -> Unununium, Bienfu -> Zeno, (UM) Ghaz -> ValHero
Team SM
V.R -> XPhial, Wikkyd -> [EL] Overtly Gemerous, Reacts
Match 18 - Best of 5
Orks vs Tyranids
Team Orks
Fathom -> Darkar, Cursecrab, FuFuHunt3r
Team Tyranids
Floid, Centzontotochtin, Hunter
Match 19 - Best of 5
Orks vs Tyranids
Team Orks
XPhial, Redacted, Inekura
Team Tyranids
Lokyo, Jamona, The Tenso
Games can be watched at below links.
Caster
Indrid
https://www.youtube.com/user/DoWReplaysNet
Maestro
https://www.youtube.com/user/RadicallyDreaming
Streamer
Brawler
https://www.twitch.tv/xbrawlerx
ShowMeMagik
https://twitch.tv/showmemagik
Dororoz
https://www.twitch.tv/dororoz
Players
Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, Local Ghost, Katla, SkySilver, MammothMKII, paladinsquad, XPhial, JohnGrammaticus, Jimbo Rustlez, Volhrim, [EL] Overtly Gemerous, Veldi, Cursecrab, Taneli, KUNG FU PANDA, Reacts, Endor, V.R
Secondary - Olev, Foxy, (UM) Ghaz, Dororoz, Caios23, Wikkyd, Sgt K. Aquila
Orks
Primary - Zeno, Volhrim, Centzontotochtin, Veldi, Bienfu, (UM) Ghaz, Fathom, Darkar, Cursecrab, FuFuHunt3r
Secondary - Olev, Argus
Eldar
Primary - Ben1993, AF2, MammothMKII, Bebop, KUNG FU PANDA, Endor
Secondary - Foxy, Veldi, Darkar, Taneli, FuFuHunt3r
Tyranids
Primary - Ben1993, Olev, Cry, Hiveminion, Floid, RoyalCabbage, Centzontotochtin, Chuzar, Dororoz, Argus, V.R
Secondary - Bienfu, Darkar
Chaos Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, AF2, Foxy, Local Ghost, Katla, JohnGrammaticus, Centzontotochtin, Veldi, Bebop, HBK_LORENTE, [Alpha]-0mega-, V.R
Secondary - Olev, MammothMKII, RoyalCabbage, Redacted, XPhial, Jimbo Rustlez, Dororoz, Argus, Caios23, Taneli, Reacts
Impeiral Guard
Primary - Sgtsmith501, Angry Panzerfaust, Local Ghost, Katla, Volhrim, Caios23, Reacts, Wikkyd, Sgt K. Aquila
Secondary - XPhial, JohnGrammaticus, Bienfu, Dororoz, Cursecrab, HBK_LORENTE
Ordo Malleus
Primary - RoyalCabbage, Redacted, XPhial
Secondary - Sgtsmith501, MammothMKII, Jimbo Rustlez
All Rounder Reserves
BestNoob
Piano
Bruce Campbell
Broodwich
ValHero
Torpid
Hunter - Except IG
Lokyo - Prefers Orks, Tyranids, Chaos / Except IG
yz
The Tenso - Prefers SM, Orks, Tyranids, Chaos
Inekura - Prefers IG
Jamona - Prefers SM, Eldar, Chaos, IG
(Frau) Asterios - Prefers IG
Sir Gunter The Kaiser - Prefers Eldar / Except Tyranids
Lomors
Acey - Except Tyranids
ryan - Except Eldar
Corr - Except Orks
Unununium - Prefers IG / Except Eldar, OM
Match Ups & Teams
Match 1 - Best of 5
Orks vs IG
Team Orks
Piano -> Zeno, yz, The Tenso
Team IG
Bruce Campbell -> Sir Gunter The Kaiser, Inekura, Sgtsmith501
Match 2 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs Chaos
Team Tyranids
Chuzar, Darkar, Argus
Team Chaos
JohnGrammaticus, Acey, Veldi
Match 3 - Best of 5
Chaos vs Eldar
Team Chaos
MammothMKII., RoyalCabbage, Redacted
Team Eldar
Taneli, KUNG FU PANDA, Endor
Match 4 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs SM
Team Tyranids
Cry, Hiveminion, Centzontotochtin
Team SM
ValHero, (Frau) Asterios, paladinsquad
Match 5 - Best of 5
SM vs Chaos
Team SM
[EL] Overtly Gemerous, Volhrim -> Inekura, ryan
Team Chaos
AF2, Foxy, Bebop -> Dororoz
Match 6 - Best of 5
SM vs IG
Team SM
Katla, SkySilver, Cursecrab
Team IG
Reacts, HBK_LORENTE, Caios23
Match 7 - Best of 5
OM vs Eldar
Team OM
MammothMKII., RoyalCabbage, Redacted
Team Eldar
Taneli, KUNG FU PANDA, Endor
Match 8 - Best of 5
Eldar vs SM
Team Eldar
Ben1993 -> Inekura, The Tenso, Sir Gunter the Kaiser
Team SM
Broodwich, Zeno -> Torpid, yz
Match 9 - Best of 5
Orks vs SM
Team Orks
Lomors, ValHero, Centzontotochtin
Team SM
Veldi, (Frau) Asterios, paladinsquad
Match 10 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs IG
Team Tyranids
Chuzar, V.R, Argus -> Hunter
Team IG
Reacts, Sgtsmith501, Unununium
Match 11 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs SM
Team Tyranids
Cry -> Dororoz, Jamona -> Bienfu, Floid -> Hunter -> Jamona
Team SM
Local Ghost, Katla, SkySilver
Match 12 - Best of 5
Chaos vs Orks
Team Chaos
HBK_LORENTE, Caios23, Acey
Team Orks
(UM) Ghaz, Darkar, Cursecrab
Match 13 - Best of 5
Orks vs IG
Team Orks
Lokyo, Olev, Centzontotochtin
Team IG
Inekura, Sgtsmith501, Sir Gunter the Kaiser
Match 14 - Best of 5
Orks vs Eldar
Team Orks
Broodwich, Torpid -> Hunter, The Tenso
Team Eldar
BestNoob, Bruce Campbell, Hunter -> Torpid
Match 15 - Best of 5
OM vs SM
Team OM
Jimbo Rustlez -> Jamona, Lomors -> Katla, Corr
Team SM
[EL] Overtly Gemerous, Unununium, Sgt K. Aquila
Match 16 - Best of 5
OM vs Chaos
Team OM
Sir Gunter the Kaiser, Bruce Campbell -> Jamona, Inekura
Team Chaos
The Tenso, Lokyo, Olev
Match 17 - Best of 5
Orks vs SM
Team Orks
Argus -> Unununium, Bienfu -> Zeno, (UM) Ghaz -> ValHero
Team SM
V.R -> XPhial, Wikkyd -> [EL] Overtly Gemerous, Reacts
Match 18 - Best of 5
Orks vs Tyranids
Team Orks
Fathom -> Darkar, Cursecrab, FuFuHunt3r
Team Tyranids
Floid, Centzontotochtin, Hunter
Match 19 - Best of 5
Orks vs Tyranids
Team Orks
XPhial, Redacted, Inekura
Team Tyranids
Lokyo, Jamona, The Tenso
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 53 guests