Asmondeus
Eldar, SM, Chaos, Orkz.
Should be around in the evening.
Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
-
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Sat 01 Feb, 2020 7:55 am
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198102751680/
Sir Gunter The kaiser
Primary: Eldar
Secondary: Everything but Nids.
Will be on one hour after start.
Sir Gunter The kaiser
Primary: Eldar
Secondary: Everything but Nids.
Will be on one hour after start.
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Katla
SM, IG, CSM
SM, IG, CSM
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Wikkyd
Primary: Imperial Guard
Secondary: Space Marines
EDIT: No longer playing, family matter came up
Primary: Imperial Guard
Secondary: Space Marines
EDIT: No longer playing, family matter came up
Last edited by Wikkyd on Sat 20 Mar, 2021 5:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
F1N4L3
Primary
Orks
Secondary
Eldar, CSM
will be on 3 hours after start
Primary
Orks
Secondary
Eldar, CSM
will be on 3 hours after start
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Veldi
Primary: Orks, IG, Chaos
Secondary: OM, SM
Primary: Orks, IG, Chaos
Secondary: OM, SM
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Stinger
faction:Tyranids
2nd faction:Space Marines
faction:Tyranids
2nd faction:Space Marines
-
- Posts: 9
- Joined: Fri 01 Nov, 2019 3:46 am
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Reacts
Primary: IG, SM
Second: Chaos
Primary: IG, SM
Second: Chaos
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
https://steamcommunity.com/id/RM7074
Bingus
Happy to play any faction, primarily CSM.
Pls no eldar tho :c
Bingus
Happy to play any faction, primarily CSM.
Pls no eldar tho :c
"Order. Unity. Obedience. We taught the galaxy these things long ago, and we will do so again." - Imotekh the Stormlord
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Sun 27 Mar, 2016 10:30 pm
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Legionator
Main: Eldar, SM
Secondary: IG, Chaos
Main: Eldar, SM
Secondary: IG, Chaos
- Impregnable
- Posts: 879
- Joined: Tue 02 Apr, 2013 2:58 pm
- Location: SEGMENTUM TEMPESTUS
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Sign up by posting is officially closed.
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
- Impregnable
- Posts: 879
- Joined: Tue 02 Apr, 2013 2:58 pm
- Location: SEGMENTUM TEMPESTUS
Re: Monthly Faction War 31 @ March 20th
Big thanks to everyone who joined for the event.
Games can be watched at below links.
Caster
Indrid
https://www.youtube.com/user/DoWReplaysNet
Maestro
https://www.youtube.com/user/RadicallyDreaming
Streamer
Rostam
https://www.twitch.tv/rostam40k
Players
Tyranids
Primary - Hunter, Centzontotochtin, Stinger, Chuzar
Secondary - Anthonino Wiggin
Eldar
Primary - MammothMKII, Endor, Taneli, Legionator
Secondary - F1N4L3
Orks
Primary - Zeno, Hunter, F1N4L3, Centzontotochtin
Secondary - Rostam
Ordo Malleus
Primary - Sgtsmith501, LunaticRed
Secondary - MammothMKII, Anthonino Wiggin, Panzerfaust
Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, MammothMKII, Taneli, Katla, Legionator, Rostam, [EL] Overtly Gemerous, paladinsquad, Anthonino Wiggin, Caios23, Sgt. K. Aquila, Reacts
Secondary - Hunter, Endor, Khalin, Stinger
Chaos Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, Katla, Centzontotochtin, Khalin, Rostam, Caios23, HBK_LORENTE
Secondary - F1N4L3, MammothMKII, Reacts
Impeiral Guard
Primary - Katla, Caios23, Sgt. K. Aquila, Reacts, Panzerfaust, Piluco
Secondary - Sgtsmith501, Khalin, [EL] Overtly Gemerous, Anthonino Wiggin, HBK_LORENTE
All Rounder Reserves
RedReVenge
Broodwich
Asmondeus - Except Tyranids, IG, OM
The Tenso
yz
oLev - Except Eldar
Inekura - Prefers SM, Chaos / Except Ork, OM
Redacted - Prefers Chaos, IG / Except Tyranids, Eldar
Knight of Light - Prefers Tyranids, OM, SM, Chaos
lomors
Bingus - Prefers Chaos / Except Eldar
Acey - Except Tyranids
Sir Gunter The Kaiser - Prefers Eldar / Except Tyranids
Lokyo - Prefers Orks / Except OM, IG
Unununium
Revs
Arthur - Prefers SM / Except Eldar
Veldi - Prefers Orks, Chaos, IG / Except Tyranids, Eldar
Match Ups & Teams
Match 1 - Best of 5
SM vs Chaos
Team SM
Legionator -> Lokyo, paladinsquad, Anthonino Wiggin -> DonFreeman -> Sir Gunter The Kaiser
Team Chaos
Centzontotochtin, Khalin, Inekura
Match 2 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs OM
Team Tyranids
Revs, Stinger, Chuzar
Team OM
Sgtsmith501, Redacted, LunaticRed
Match 3 - Best of 5
IG vs SM
Team IG
Reacts -> Panzerfaust, Unununium -> Caios23, Veldi
Team SM
Anthonino Wiggin, Caios23 -> Unununium -> Rostam, The Tenso
Match 4 - Best of 5
OM vs SM
Team OM
Sgtsmith501, LunaticRed, Revs -> MammothMKII
Team SM
Endor, Taneli, MammothMKII -> Revs
Match 5 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs Eldar
Team Tyranids
yz, Broodwich, The Tenso
Team Eldar
RedReVenge, F1N4L3, MammothMKII
Match 6 - Best of 5
Orks vs IG
Team Orks
Lokyo, Bingus, oLev
Team IG
Sgtsmith501, Panzerfaust, Sir Gunter The Kaiser -> Inekura
Match 7 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs IG
Team Tyranids
Stinger, Chuzar, Unununium
Team IG
[EL] Overtly Gemerous, Anthonino Wiggin, Caios23 -> Sir Gunter The Kaiser
Match 8 - Best of 5
Chaos vs Orks
Team Chaos
Centzontotochtin, Khalin -> oLev, Katla
Team Orks
Zeno -> Lokyo, Acey -> Bingus, Knight of Light
Match 9 - Best of 5
Orks vs Eldar
Team Orks
yz, Sir Gunter The Kaiser -> Lokyo, The Tenso
Team Eldar
RedReVenge, Broodwich, MammothMKII
Match 10 - Best of 5
Eldar vs IG
Team Eldar
The Tenso, Sir Gunter The Kaiser -> F1N4L3, Unununium
Team IG
Piluco, Panzerfaust, Inekura
Match 11 - Best of 5
OM vs IG
Team OM
Sgtsmith501, LunaticRed, Anthonino Wiggin
Team IG
RedReVenge -> Redacted, HBK_LORENTE -> Katla, Sgt. K. Aquila
Games can be watched at below links.
Caster
Indrid
https://www.youtube.com/user/DoWReplaysNet
Maestro
https://www.youtube.com/user/RadicallyDreaming
Streamer
Rostam
https://www.twitch.tv/rostam40k
Players
Tyranids
Primary - Hunter, Centzontotochtin, Stinger, Chuzar
Secondary - Anthonino Wiggin
Eldar
Primary - MammothMKII, Endor, Taneli, Legionator
Secondary - F1N4L3
Orks
Primary - Zeno, Hunter, F1N4L3, Centzontotochtin
Secondary - Rostam
Ordo Malleus
Primary - Sgtsmith501, LunaticRed
Secondary - MammothMKII, Anthonino Wiggin, Panzerfaust
Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, MammothMKII, Taneli, Katla, Legionator, Rostam, [EL] Overtly Gemerous, paladinsquad, Anthonino Wiggin, Caios23, Sgt. K. Aquila, Reacts
Secondary - Hunter, Endor, Khalin, Stinger
Chaos Space Marines
Primary - Zeno, Katla, Centzontotochtin, Khalin, Rostam, Caios23, HBK_LORENTE
Secondary - F1N4L3, MammothMKII, Reacts
Impeiral Guard
Primary - Katla, Caios23, Sgt. K. Aquila, Reacts, Panzerfaust, Piluco
Secondary - Sgtsmith501, Khalin, [EL] Overtly Gemerous, Anthonino Wiggin, HBK_LORENTE
All Rounder Reserves
RedReVenge
Broodwich
Asmondeus - Except Tyranids, IG, OM
The Tenso
yz
oLev - Except Eldar
Inekura - Prefers SM, Chaos / Except Ork, OM
Redacted - Prefers Chaos, IG / Except Tyranids, Eldar
Knight of Light - Prefers Tyranids, OM, SM, Chaos
lomors
Bingus - Prefers Chaos / Except Eldar
Acey - Except Tyranids
Sir Gunter The Kaiser - Prefers Eldar / Except Tyranids
Lokyo - Prefers Orks / Except OM, IG
Unununium
Revs
Arthur - Prefers SM / Except Eldar
Veldi - Prefers Orks, Chaos, IG / Except Tyranids, Eldar
Match Ups & Teams
Match 1 - Best of 5
SM vs Chaos
Team SM
Legionator -> Lokyo, paladinsquad, Anthonino Wiggin -> DonFreeman -> Sir Gunter The Kaiser
Team Chaos
Centzontotochtin, Khalin, Inekura
Match 2 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs OM
Team Tyranids
Revs, Stinger, Chuzar
Team OM
Sgtsmith501, Redacted, LunaticRed
Match 3 - Best of 5
IG vs SM
Team IG
Reacts -> Panzerfaust, Unununium -> Caios23, Veldi
Team SM
Anthonino Wiggin, Caios23 -> Unununium -> Rostam, The Tenso
Match 4 - Best of 5
OM vs SM
Team OM
Sgtsmith501, LunaticRed, Revs -> MammothMKII
Team SM
Endor, Taneli, MammothMKII -> Revs
Match 5 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs Eldar
Team Tyranids
yz, Broodwich, The Tenso
Team Eldar
RedReVenge, F1N4L3, MammothMKII
Match 6 - Best of 5
Orks vs IG
Team Orks
Lokyo, Bingus, oLev
Team IG
Sgtsmith501, Panzerfaust, Sir Gunter The Kaiser -> Inekura
Match 7 - Best of 5
Tyranids vs IG
Team Tyranids
Stinger, Chuzar, Unununium
Team IG
[EL] Overtly Gemerous, Anthonino Wiggin, Caios23 -> Sir Gunter The Kaiser
Match 8 - Best of 5
Chaos vs Orks
Team Chaos
Centzontotochtin, Khalin -> oLev, Katla
Team Orks
Zeno -> Lokyo, Acey -> Bingus, Knight of Light
Match 9 - Best of 5
Orks vs Eldar
Team Orks
yz, Sir Gunter The Kaiser -> Lokyo, The Tenso
Team Eldar
RedReVenge, Broodwich, MammothMKII
Match 10 - Best of 5
Eldar vs IG
Team Eldar
The Tenso, Sir Gunter The Kaiser -> F1N4L3, Unununium
Team IG
Piluco, Panzerfaust, Inekura
Match 11 - Best of 5
OM vs IG
Team OM
Sgtsmith501, LunaticRed, Anthonino Wiggin
Team IG
RedReVenge -> Redacted, HBK_LORENTE -> Katla, Sgt. K. Aquila
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
"From the United Kingdom!"
"I'm looking for heaven!"
"I'm going to California!"
"Excalibur!"
"Excalibur!"
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 66 guests