Page 2 of 2
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Fri 05 Jun, 2020 10:04 pm
by Hutsy
Hutsy
OM: BC, EA, DH
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 4:12 am
by LOCALgHOST
team name - "teamMuffin"
Local - FC, TM, SORC
Katla - FC, TM, APO
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 4:42 am
by Arcicethewolf
Arcicethewolf
Lord Commissar, Chaos Lord, Chaos Sorceror
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 6:11 am
by Unununium
https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198429141152/apothecary, ravener alpha, lord general
40hrs multiplayer
Unununium
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 7:18 am
by Solid Grave
in game name: Corr
Heroes: Plague Champion, Apo, Hive Tyrant
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 10:02 am
by Guardbuddy
Team Name: Guardbuddies of Arcturus
Guardbuddy
https://steamcommunity.com/id/512463255213/Force Commander, Sorcerer, Mekboy
Teammate: Arcturus
https://steamcommunity.com/id/zagzig184Warlock, Brother Captain, Hive Tyrant
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 3:53 pm
by TeaCommissar
https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198313898530/Sato_Kamidzu
Lord Commissar, Inquisitor, Lord General
~15 hours in PvP
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 3:56 pm
by Soilbane
Solo Sign-Up
http://steamcommunity.com/id/SoilbaneSoilbane
WL, LA, WSE
~70h PvP Time
(really difficult to define)
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 4:51 pm
by Kawaii Daemonette
Team Name: Underdogs
Franky:
https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198004337748/Commanders: lord general/apothecary/force commander
Kneesocks:
https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198004461760/Commanders: Farseer/Plague Champion/Inquisitor
Scrubs league for us please.
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 4:54 pm
by Impregnable
...
Brother Captain, Force Commander, Apothecary
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 5:00 pm
by TL96
Chaotic Capital Z
https://steamcommunity.com/id/MrStormyZ/MrStormyZ
Chaos Lord, Chaos Sorcerrer, Plague Champion
https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198381938521/TL The Boneless
Warp Spider, Farseer, Plague Champion
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 5:11 pm
by KnowRightFromWrong
Steam name player : KnowRightFromWrong
Steam ID + URL: [U:1:86127949] +
https://steamcommunity.com/id/KnowRightFromWrong/Heroes: Force commander, apothecary, techmarine
Estimated PvP time- ~ 550+/- hours ( 1/3 is single player, I had long break from the game also, playing 4 days in row straight with space marines)
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 5:11 pm
by Klobi
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 5:42 pm
by HUNTER
AssWich
Assman
WB, LA, Sorc
Broodwich
APo, FS, WL
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 5:45 pm
by Skills
Skills
LC, inquistor, FC
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 5:56 pm
by Wikkyd
Wikkyd
LC, LG, Apo
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sat 06 Jun, 2020 6:00 pm
by Impregnable
Sign ups are officially closed.
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Sun 07 Jun, 2020 8:54 am
by LOCALgHOST
This series of events is so good, very fun, well organised so i wanna say thanks for the Imgregnable and all referies and community who supports it.
We got a lot of fun every time on FW or MRT event
See ya on the next MRT, guys
Re: Monthly Team Tournament 47 @ June 6th Saturday - Prize
Posted: Mon 08 Jun, 2020 10:56 am
by Impregnable
Congratulations for everyone who participated. The tournament champion team for each Division is as below.
Division ATeam B&B
Bestnoob
Bruce Campbel
Division B- Absorbed into Division A.
Division CTeam Muffin
Local Ghost
Katla
Bracket Results are as below.
Division A
https://challonge.com/yx7c37l6Division B
- Absorbed into Division A.
Division C
https://challonge.com/pwt6ql2tMatches can be watched at below links.
Streamers:
Brawler
https://www.twitch.tv/xbrawlerx